Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3545,812
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8666,131
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8706,133
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2736,384
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6242,252
AzulArgentina 3,7362,321
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8118,583
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9019,260
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9769,306
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0879,375
AmberleyAustralia 13,1768,188
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,6018,452
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,8308,594
AimoresBrazil 4,2872,664
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,4582,770
AltamiraBrazil 3,0251,880
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3811,480
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,0642,525
ApodiBrazil 4,5662,837
AracajuBrazil 4,6192,870
AracuaiBrazil 4,1302,566
AragarcasBrazil 3,0451,892
AraxaBrazil 3,6912,294
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6222,872
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6164,733
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6014,723
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5285,921
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5504,070
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1076,281
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5604,077
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4384,001
AbecheChad 11,2897,015
AntofagastaChile 1,9421,207
AricaChile 1,484922
AltaiChina 15,4439,597
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,003623
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,076669
AraucaColombia 1,9231,195
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2161,999
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2131,997
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0931,922
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,2807,631
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,5307,786
AswanEgypt 12,5947,826
AsyutEgypt 12,4037,707
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6841,668
AsmaraEritrea 13,2398,227
AssabEritrea 13,6448,478
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1948,199
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,4346,484
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,5784,088
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,3688,928
AccraGhana 8,8845,521
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,8567,367
AthensGreece 11,6797,258
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6837,260
AasiaatGreenland 8,7805,456
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8665,509
AputiteqGreenland 9,2025,718
AkureyriIceland 9,5655,944
AgraIndia 16,80610,444
AhmedabadIndia 16,57110,297
AkolaIndia 17,09310,622
AllahabadIndia 17,21310,697
AmritsarIndia 16,25910,104
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,71910,390
AbadanIran 14,0238,714
ArakIran 14,0578,735
AlbengaItaly 10,4116,470
AlgheroItaly 10,3736,446
AmendolaItaly 11,0026,837
AnconaItaly 10,8366,734
ArezzoItaly 10,7016,650
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4675,261
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5375,305
AbashiriJapan 14,2298,842
AburatsuJapan 15,9199,892
AikawaJapan 15,0079,326
AjiroJapan 15,1089,388
AkitaJapan 14,7729,179
AkuneJapan 15,9859,933
AomoriJapan 14,6599,109
AsahikawaJapan 14,3758,933
AsosanJapan 15,8649,858
AmmanJordan 12,8437,981
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,4639,609
AinaziLatvia 11,5637,185
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6368,473
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8768,623
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4428,353
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8778,623
AtarMauritania 7,8834,898
AgalegaMauritius 14,6999,134
AcapulcoMexico 3,5752,222
AayanbulagMongolia 15,6989,755
AltaiMongolia 15,7319,776
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,7669,797
AgadirMorocco 8,5455,310
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,3296,418
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0036,837
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8696,754
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7636,688
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8536,744
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8686,754
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8756,758
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8766,759
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8766,759
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8766,759
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8766,759
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2991,429
AgadezNiger 9,9626,191
AsuncionParaguay 2,9711,846
ArequipaPeru 1,229764
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,50110,875
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7123,549
AradRomania 11,4567,119
AjanRussia 13,7398,537
AldanRussia 14,0238,714
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3108,271
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8868,629
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,9378,661
AnadyrRussia 11,4507,115
ArkhangelskRussia 12,2017,582
ArmavirRussia 12,9948,075
AstrakhanRussia 13,4488,357
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0796,263
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1035,657
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4875,895
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5865,957
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3865,833
Abu HamedSudan 12,6497,860
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,7137,900
AqiqSudan 13,1618,179
ArbaatSudan 13,0318,098
AromaSudan 12,9438,043
AtbaraSudan 12,7157,901
Abu KamalSyria 13,2568,237
AleppoSyria 12,8898,010
AranyaprathetThailand 19,36812,035
AtakpameTogo 9,0605,630
AdanaTurkey 12,7087,897
AfyonTurkey 12,2687,624
AnkaraTurkey 12,4537,738
AntalyaTurkey 12,3077,648
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5989,072
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,9866,205
AberporthUk 9,6826,017
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7256,043
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,4697,748
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4107,712
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7859,187
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,7669,176
ArtigasUruguay 3,4172,123
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,7952,979
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2583,889
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5434,687
Abilene, TxUsa 5,0043,110
Ada, MnUsa 6,3763,962
Adrian, MiUsa 5,5913,475
Aiken, ScUsa 4,6892,914
Akron, OhUsa 5,4543,389
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,7763,589
Albany, GaUsa 4,4872,789
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6783,528
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,9303,685
Albion, NeUsa 5,8923,661
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,5983,479
Aledo, IlUsa 5,5923,475
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0963,788
Algona, IaUsa 5,8773,652
Alice, TxUsa 4,4972,795
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4323,375
Alliance, NeUsa 6,0733,774
Alma, MiUsa 5,7123,549
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9273,683
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,0173,118
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,3693,336
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6043,482
Amite, LaUsa 4,4842,786
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7966,087
Anderson, InUsa 5,3943,352
Anderson, ScUsa 4,8082,988
Angelica, NyUsa 5,5703,461
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,5913,475
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5275,299
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,2532,643
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9142,432
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,8523,015
Ashland, WiUsa 6,2373,876
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4874,652
Atchison, KsUsa 5,5493,448
Athens, GaUsa 4,6952,918
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,6742,905
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,3063,297
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,9097,401
Auburn, NeUsa 5,6223,493
Augusta, GaUsa 4,6192,870
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9334,308
Aurora, IlUsa 5,6423,506
Austin, TxUsa 4,7072,925
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,7409,159
AndizanUzbekistan 15,4169,580
AcariguaVenezuela 2,2451,395
AdenYemen 13,8928,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -