Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,5219,645
BustAfghanistan 15,4259,585
BatnaAlgeria 10,1226,290
BecharAlgeria 9,2505,748
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0296,232
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2225,731
BiskraAlgeria 10,0526,247
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0226,228
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,2523,885
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3993,976
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4003,977
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,5074,044
ByrdAntarctica 8,2715,140
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,8062,365
BarilocheArgentina 3,7592,336
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6222,251
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6058,454
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1528,173
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29210,124
BrestBelarus 11,5887,201
BrusselsBelgium 10,2476,368
Belize CityBelize 3,0231,878
BeninBenin 9,1765,702
BohiconBenin 9,1565,690
BermudaBermuda 4,7512,952
BageBrazil 3,6592,274
BambuiBrazil 3,8002,361
BarbacenaBrazil 4,0602,523
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3852,725
BarcelosBrazil 1,9591,217
BarraBrazil 3,9522,456
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7462,328
BarreirasBrazil 3,7582,335
BelémBrazil 3,4722,157
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,0052,489
BelterraBrazil 2,7401,703
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,8472,390
Bom JesusBrazil 3,7732,345
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,9382,447
BrasiliaBrazil 3,4932,170
BrevesBrazil 3,2482,018
BurgasBulgaria 11,9717,439
BurundiBurundi 11,9767,442
BatouriCameroon 10,4586,499
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3233,929
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5974,721
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1735,079
Banff, AbCanada 7,4594,635
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0933,786
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0724,394
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2634,514
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7644,203
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0013,729
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3765,205
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7584,199
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8834,277
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4975,280
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0565,006
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1263,807
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2005,095
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8565,503
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9136,781
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4587,120
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,2662,651
BeijingChina 16,15810,041
BarranquillaColombia 2,1621,344
Benito SalasColombia 1,299807
BogotáColombia 1,524947
BrnoCzech Republic 11,1076,902
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6917,265
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0996,897
BaniDominican Republic 3,0841,917
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0521,896
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1591,963
BahariyaEgypt 12,1917,576
Beni SuefEgypt 12,4027,707
BiarritzFrance 9,6385,989
BordeauxFrance 9,7406,053
BrestFrance 9,5735,949
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9124,917
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9124,917
BitamGabon 10,1046,279
BanjulGambia 7,3044,539
BerlinGermany 10,8826,762
BrockenGermany 10,6946,645
BokeGuinea 7,4204,611
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3644,576
BudapestHungary 11,2777,008
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,2917,016
BangaloreIndia 17,41010,819
Belgaum (Sambre)India 17,03210,584
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,90411,126
BikanerIndia 16,37010,172
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,95911,160
BabolsarIran 14,2088,829
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8769,244
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,9128,645
Bandar LengehIran 14,7489,164
BirjandIran 14,9239,273
BushehrIran 14,3008,886
BaghdadIraq 13,5828,440
BasraIraq 13,9748,684
BelmulletIreland 9,4185,852
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5035,906
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,0886,890
BergamoItaly 10,5576,560
BolognaItaly 10,6686,629
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6916,643
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,0056,839
BrindisiItaly 11,1866,951
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6455,372
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3925,215
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,0489,351
BeirutLebanon 12,7727,937
BenghaziLibya 11,3637,061
BirzaiLithuania 11,6107,215
BitolaMacedonia 11,4737,129
BlantyreMalawi 12,2907,637
BvumbweMalawi 12,2947,640
BintuluMalaysia 18,56711,538
BamakoMali 8,1835,085
Bko-SMali 8,1885,088
BougounMali 8,2105,101
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1795,083
BaitagMongolia 15,6919,751
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,3549,541
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,4499,600
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,5649,672
BayandelgerMongolia 15,6879,748
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7849,808
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,4759,617
BulganMongolia 15,4819,620
BhamawMyanmar 18,17311,293
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9396,798
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9266,790
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,7296,667
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2921,424
BilmaNiger 10,5056,528
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6185,977
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1196,909
BergenNorway 10,4846,515
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,4846,515
BjornoyaNorway 11,1146,906
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9856,826
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8856,764
BadinPakistan 16,15310,038
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,24610,096
BalakotPakistan 15,9569,915
BarkhanPakistan 15,9639,920
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,8971,179
BascoPhilippines 17,36610,791
BialystokPoland 11,5447,173
BejaPortugal 8,9565,565
BragancaPortugal 9,1785,703
BistritaRomania 11,6947,267
BucharestRomania 11,8387,357
BajkitRussia 14,0458,728
BarabinskRussia 14,3948,944
BarnaulRussia 14,7359,157
BerezovoRussia 13,1908,196
BiserRussia 13,3728,309
BlagovescenskRussia 14,7199,147
BogdarinRussia 14,7389,158
BogucanyRussia 14,4148,957
BomnakRussia 14,2678,866
BorRussia 14,0008,700
BorzjaRussia 15,0939,379
BratskRussia 14,6559,107
BelgradeSerbia 11,3947,080
BoSierra Leone 7,6724,768
BontheSierra Leone 7,5844,712
BratislavaSlovakia 11,1386,921
BerberaSomalia 13,8868,629
BusanSouth Korea 15,8649,858
BadajozSpain 9,0715,637
BarcelonaSpain 9,8716,134
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4425,867
BabanusaSudan 12,0167,467
BaselSwitzerland 10,4236,477
BernSwitzerland 10,4076,467
BangkokThailand 19,38712,047
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,36512,034
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,97611,792
BizerteTunisia 10,4546,496
BalikesirTurkey 12,0357,479
BursaTurkey 12,1277,536
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,9289,277
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6315,985
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6646,005
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6646,005
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,8816,140
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8226,104
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9396,176
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,3973,975
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,9513,077
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2623,270
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4256,478
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4256,478
Batesville, MsUsa 4,8192,994
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,4742,780
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,7693,585
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,1043,172
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6303,498
Beeville, TxUsa 4,5242,811
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,7223,556
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7824,214
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,4016,463
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8353,626
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0856,267
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7166,038
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,7943,600
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6694,144
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6023,481
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,7012,921
Bishop, CaUsa 6,4954,036
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4654,018
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,0403,132
Blackville, ScUsa 4,6142,867
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6344,744
Blakely, GaUsa 4,3912,729
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4703,399
Boerne, TxUsa 4,7062,924
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,8534,259
Booneville, MsUsa 4,8563,018
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4683,398
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6693,523
Bowler, WiUsa 5,9853,719
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,0643,147
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,3783,342
Brenham, TxUsa 4,6372,882
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5103,424
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,9443,073
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,9653,085
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7053,545
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,7333,563
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,8623,642
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,6052,862
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,2682,652
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,4293,374
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,8073,608
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,2363,254
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,4513,387
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6743,526
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,5592,833
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,0173,118
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,5713,462
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8743,650
Burns, OregonUsa 7,0134,358
BajsunUzbekistan 15,2619,483
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,5771,602
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,2911,423
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5197,158
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5157,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -