Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,3969,567
ChlefAlgeria 9,6916,022
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1586,312
CeresArgentina 3,0121,872
ChamicalArgentina 2,8141,749
ChepesArgentina 2,8921,797
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,3372,695
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3822,102
CórdobaArgentina 3,0091,870
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,0181,876
CorrientesArgentina 3,0351,886
CairnsAustralia 14,3578,922
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0268,094
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09610,003
CedunaAustralia 14,3508,917
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6359,094
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5248,404
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7449,162
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0008,079
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6829,123
ChittagongBangladesh 18,15611,282
CharnocksBarbados 3,1981,987
CotonouBenin 9,1765,702
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,3162,682
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,2852,663
CabroboBrazil 4,3742,718
CaceresBrazil 2,4891,547
CaetiteBrazil 4,0322,505
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7622,959
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,9691,845
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,3522,083
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,9312,442
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2682,652
CanavieirasBrazil 4,4422,760
CaparaoBrazil 4,2302,629
CapinopolisBrazil 3,3982,112
CaratingaBrazil 4,1832,600
CaravelasBrazil 4,4402,759
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8942,420
CarolinaBrazil 3,4862,166
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,6022,239
CataguasesBrazil 4,1712,592
CatalaoBrazil 3,5482,205
CatanduvaBrazil 3,5422,201
CaxiasBrazil 3,9652,464
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,7402,324
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8283,000
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,1212,561
ChapecoBrazil 3,5002,175
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,5151,563
CipoBrazil 4,4592,771
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,2812,039
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,0332,506
CordeiroBrazil 4,2232,624
CorrentinaBrazil 3,7942,358
CorumbaBrazil 2,6311,635
CoximBrazil 2,8721,785
CrateusBrazil 4,2562,645
CuiabaBrazil 2,6331,636
CuritibaBrazil 3,7002,299
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3854,589
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8175,479
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8414,873
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4335,240
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5675,324
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7364,807
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3525,812
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0735,017
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1774,460
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3974,596
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4484,007
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3593,952
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2453,881
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2513,884
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2723,897
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0024,973
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8854,278
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9984,348
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5504,692
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2025,718
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7735,452
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5344,682
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3023,916
Comox, BcCanada 7,8044,850
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5735,327
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0454,999
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3634,576
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3344,558
ChicoChile 4,3392,696
ChillanChile 3,2492,019
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,2492,019
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,3391,454
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,2112,616
Curico-General FreireChile 3,0951,923
ChangchunChina 15,3859,560
ChangduChina 17,42110,826
ChangshaChina 17,44710,842
ChengduChina 17,48010,862
ChongqingChina 17,56210,913
Camilo DazaColombia 1,9251,196
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,9416,799
CamagueyCuba 3,2812,039
CasablancaCuba 3,4932,170
ChebCzech Republic 10,8026,712
CopenhagenDenmark 10,8516,743
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2432,015
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1391,950
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1801,976
CanarEcuador 615382
CairoEgypt 12,4277,722
CaenFrance 9,8746,136
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9736,197
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2952,047
CocobeachGabon 9,8806,140
CologneGermany 10,4316,482
ChiosGreece 11,8927,390
CorfuGreece 11,3507,053
ConakryGuinea 7,5124,668
CatacamasHonduras 2,6641,656
CholutecaHonduras 2,5401,579
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,68710,991
CherrapunjiIndia 17,87311,107
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,87311,107
ChahbaharIran 15,3439,535
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4605,878
ClonesIreland 9,5885,958
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5105,910
CorkIreland 9,4205,854
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4185,853
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,4186,474
CameriItaly 10,4756,509
CampobassoItaly 10,9146,782
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,4836,514
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,4556,497
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3746,447
Cape MeleItaly 10,4136,471
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9566,808
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,9196,785
CerviaItaly 10,7446,676
CiampinoItaly 10,7456,677
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6176,598
Cisa PassItaly 10,5606,562
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6856,640
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,7536,682
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9196,785
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,1046,900
ChibaJapan 14,9989,320
ChichibuJapan 15,0599,358
ChichijimaJapan 15,1879,437
ChoshiJapan 14,9319,278
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,8187,965
ChilekaMalawi 12,2907,637
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1997,581
ChitipaMalawi 12,2707,625
ChihuahuaMexico 5,0043,109
ComitanMexico 3,0621,903
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4068,952
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,3859,561
ChoirMongolia 15,6929,751
CasablancaMorocco 8,8235,482
ChindeMozambique 12,3557,678
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,95411,779
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1346,918
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7386,673
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9006,773
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8266,727
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8346,733
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9096,779
CondegaNicaragua 2,5171,564
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 19,11911,881
ChejuNorth Korea 16,15410,038
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,7439,783
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,8549,852
ChhorPakistan 16,19410,063
ChitralPakistan 15,7469,785
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,2392,013
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8731,785
CajamarcaPeru 12779
ChachapoyasPeru 251156
ChiclayoPeru 165102
ChimbotePeru 13383
CuzcoPeru 990615
CzestochowaPoland 11,2787,008
CoimbraPortugal 8,9895,586
CalafatRomania 11,5927,204
CeahlauRomania 11,8037,335
ClujRomania 11,6257,224
ConstantaRomania 12,0457,485
CraiovaRomania 11,6657,249
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,2707,625
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0058,081
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,2617,619
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2677,001
Cape UelenRussia 10,8626,750
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,3648,926
CaraRussia 14,3818,937
Cerdyn’Russia 13,1388,164
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8787,381
ChitaRussia 15,0009,321
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,9909,315
CokurdahRussia 12,3327,663
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,2098,829
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2086,343
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,4829,620
CaceresSpain 9,1315,674
CadizSpain 9,0385,617
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3165,789
CordobaSpain 9,2035,719
ColomboSri Lanka 17,69310,995
ChaiyaphumThailand 19,14711,898
ChanthaburiThailand 19,49512,114
Chiang MaiThailand 18,80911,688
Chiang RaiThailand 18,69011,614
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,42912,073
ChumphonThailand 19,68712,234
CanakkaleTurkey 11,9027,396
CorumTurkey 12,6157,839
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,9489,289
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2199,458
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7366,050
CernovcyUkraine 11,7857,323
ChernigovUkraine 12,1137,527
CarrascoUruguay 3,7942,358
ColoniaUruguay 3,6542,270
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2702,032
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,1223,183
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2453,259
Camden, ScUsa 4,6842,911
Canton, NyUsa 5,9173,677
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,9623,705
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,8353,004
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2083,858
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,3833,345
Casper, WyUsa 6,3113,922
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4994,660
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3423,319
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,9023,046
Charles City, IaUsa 5,8523,637
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,5522,829
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,5582,832
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,1723,214
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,8192,994
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,1393,194
Chaska, MnUsa 6,0563,763
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,8373,006
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9343,688
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8293,622
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,7582,957
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,7453,570
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,0723,773
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,6153,489
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,6393,504
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9254,303
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,4663,397
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,1613,828
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,2723,276
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,2823,282
Circleville, OhUsa 5,3173,304
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,6953,539
Clark, SdUsa 6,1983,852
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,8453,011
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,0803,157
Clayton, NmUsa 5,5523,450
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5113,425
Clinton, IaUsa 5,6793,529
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3436,427
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6013,481
College Park, MdUsa 5,2383,255
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,8483,634
Columbia, MoUsa 5,3893,348
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,6792,907
Columbus, GaUsa 5,3113,300
Columbus, InUsa 5,2843,283
Columbus, KsUsa 5,2803,281
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,3613,331
Conception, MoUsa 5,5913,474
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,6313,499
Conway, ArUsa 4,9793,094
Conway, ScUsa 4,6802,908
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6953,539
Corning, ArUsa 5,0583,143
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8243,619
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,4522,767
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,8333,003
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6433,506
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3354,558
Covington, LaUsa 4,4982,795
Covington, TnUsa 5,0333,127
Crete, NeUsa 5,7573,577
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6054,104
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4488,978
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4488,978
CaracasVenezuela 2,4691,535
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,4961,551
CoroVenezuela 2,4061,495
ChipataZambia 12,1017,520
ChomaZambia 11,4417,110
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9177,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -