Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2326,358
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8276,107
DavisAntarctica 11,3057,025
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5319,651
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9929,938
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,72911,017
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2638,242
DhakaBangladesh 17,96311,162
D’UccleBelgium 10,2476,368
DiamantinaBrazil 3,9982,484
DiamantinoBrazil 2,5661,595
DouradosBrazil 3,0361,887
DoualaCameroon 9,9426,178
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8104,232
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8824,276
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0404,996
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6785,393
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7134,171
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5555,316
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3683,957
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5744,085
DuianChina 16,86510,480
DubrovnikCroatia 11,2036,962
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6868,504
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1831,978
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0571,900
DabaaEgypt 12,1387,543
DakhlaEgypt 12,2037,583
DijonFrance 10,2326,358
DresdenGermany 10,9066,777
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1676,318
DebrecenHungary 11,4727,129
DalatangiIceland 9,7276,045
DaltonganjIndia 17,49310,871
DarbhangaIndia 17,45510,847
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,77011,042
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,77111,043
DumkaIndia 17,70311,001
DwarkaIndia 16,26310,106
DezfulIran 13,9878,692
DublinIreland 9,6195,977
DecimomannuItaly 10,4116,470
DobbiacoItaly 10,7616,687
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4105,226
Deir-AllaJordan 12,8067,958
DagorettiKenya 12,8297,972
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,7307,289
DedzaMalawi 12,2577,616
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,0539,975
DashbalbarMongolia 15,2369,468
DaweiMyanmar 19,28511,984
De BiltNetherlands 10,3286,418
De KooyNetherlands 10,3176,411
Den HelderNetherlands 10,3166,410
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6596,624
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8686,753
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9196,785
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8976,772
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,6186,598
DalbandinPakistan 15,5559,666
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,9469,909
DirPakistan 15,7939,814
DroshPakistan 15,7639,795
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,72311,013
DohaQatar 14,4618,987
DorohoiRomania 11,8257,348
Dikson IslandRussia 12,6167,839
DudinkaRussia 13,1148,149
DzardzanRussia 13,0638,117
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3028,887
DakarSenegal 7,2484,504
DaruSierra Leone 7,7724,829
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4457,112
DamazinSudan 12,7337,913
DongolaSudan 12,3517,675
DamascusSyria 12,8727,999
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,8737,999
Deir EzzorSyria 13,1688,183
DusanbeTajikistan 15,3429,534
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9768,063
DjerbaTunisia 10,4936,520
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,1168,150
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,8606,127
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7556,062
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,4397,730
DonetskUkraine 12,6547,864
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8329,217
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,7672,962
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,1243,184
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,9243,060
Danville, IlUsa 5,4243,371
Darlington, ScUsa 4,7302,939
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2884,529
David City, NeUsa 5,7873,596
Dayton, OhUsa 5,3573,329
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1714,456
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,4082,739
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,3283,932
Decatur, IlUsa 5,4433,382
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,7752,968
Delaware, OhUsa 5,3623,332
Delphine, InUsa 5,5173,429
Denton, MdUsa 5,2453,259
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,9453,694
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,7133,550
Deseret, UtUsa 6,2963,913
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3263,931
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6123,487
Dickson, TnUsa 4,9863,099
Dillon, MtUsa 6,8064,229
Dixon, IlUsa 5,6793,529
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,5393,442
Dover, DeUsa 5,2453,259
Dover, TnUsa 4,9903,101
Dublin, TxUsa 4,8883,037
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,7363,564
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,2423,879
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2263,248
Durham, NhUsa 5,7393,566
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7184,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -