Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,1129,391
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0336,235
HuamboAngola 10,3296,419
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8699,861
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6527,862
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6597,867
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2948,882
Horta, FaialAzores 7,3474,566
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1775,703
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0673,770
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0933,786
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7003,542
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0524,382
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5863,471
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3055,161
Hope, BcCanada 7,5974,721
HaikouChina 18,35111,404
HailarChina 15,1139,392
HamiChina 16,0869,996
HetanChina 16,15410,038
HavanaCuba 3,4732,158
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1731,972
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1791,975
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0911,921
HelwanEgypt 12,4227,719
HurguadaEgypt 12,6697,873
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9016,152
HelsinkiFinland 11,5447,173
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,5607,184
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,7634,203
HamburgGermany 10,6716,631
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,6716,631
HannoverGermany 10,6376,610
HelgolandGermany 10,5406,550
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6816,637
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,8207,345
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5895,337
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8635,508
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1945,713
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6125,973
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,37210,795
HaifaIsrael 12,7417,917
HaboroJapan 14,3848,938
HachijojimaJapan 15,1509,414
HachinoheJapan 14,6229,086
HagiJapan 15,7409,781
HakodateJapan 14,6029,074
HamadaJapan 15,6599,731
HamamatsuJapan 15,2349,467
HikoneJapan 15,3209,520
HimejiJapan 15,4689,612
HiradoJapan 15,9479,910
HirooJapan 14,3938,944
HiroshimaJapan 15,6629,732
HitaJapan 15,8479,847
HitoyoshiJapan 15,9319,899
HunLibya 10,9306,792
HomboriMali 8,9145,539
HomalinMyanmar 18,04411,213
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,99011,800
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8456,739
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8956,770
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,9846,825
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0246,850
HororataNew Zealand 10,8766,759
HyderabadPakistan 16,0759,989
HuanucoPeru 375233
HelPoland 11,2496,990
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,4919,005
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,5728,434
HatangaRussia 12,9108,022
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7607,929
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9994,971
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4548,361
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,2176,970
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1918,197
HaejuSouth Korea 15,8589,854
HyesanSouth Korea 15,4419,595
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,82311,076
HalaibSudan 12,9918,073
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8838,006
HudeibaSudan 12,7117,899
HaparandaSweden 11,4287,101
HarnosandSweden 11,1646,938
HamaSyria 12,8687,996
HassakahSyria 13,1968,200
Hua HinThailand 19,50512,120
HakkariTurkey 13,4298,345
Hull, EnglandUk 10,0086,219
HersonUkraine 12,3087,648
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,8507,364
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,5892,852
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8353,626
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2263,248
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3753,340
Hart, MiUsa 5,8333,625
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6003,480
Hartington, NeUsa 5,9323,686
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,5132,804
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,1743,836
Hays, KsUsa 5,6243,495
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,8844,278
Hebron, NeUsa 5,6893,535
Helena, MtUsa 6,8984,286
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6813,530
Henderson, NcUsa 4,9033,047
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,8002,983
Hermit, CoUsa 5,8853,657
Hernando, MsUsa 4,9073,049
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,5172,807
Highmore, SdUsa 6,2303,871
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3633,333
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,3343,315
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6013,481
Holly, CoUsa 5,6483,510
Homer, AkUsa 9,8166,100
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,4703,399
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,0743,153
Horton, KsUsa 5,5723,462
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,1743,836
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,1253,185
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8593,641
Houma, LaUsa 4,3702,716
Houston, TexasUsa 4,5742,842
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,1773,217
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,8202,995
Huron, SdUsa 6,1423,817
HanoiVietnam 18,48011,483
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,31312,002
HarareZimbabwe 11,8337,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -