Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3066,404
In SalahAlgeria 9,5985,964
InnsbruckAustria 10,7016,649
IbiriteBrazil 3,9962,483
IguatuBrazil 4,3932,730
IlheusBrazil 4,4202,747
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5002,175
IndaialBrazil 3,7792,348
IpameriBrazil 3,5132,183
IraiBrazil 3,4532,146
IreceBrazil 4,0942,544
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2552,644
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3521,461
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5901,609
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,0672,527
ItaperunaBrazil 4,2472,639
ItapevaBrazil 3,6662,278
ItirucuBrazil 4,3132,680
ItuacuBrazil 4,1712,592
IvinhemaBrazil 3,1211,940
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4925,899
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4014,599
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4815,892
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0374,994
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,7696,071
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6851,047
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,8312,381
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,4573,391
ImbertDominican Republic 3,2312,008
IzobambaEcuador 860535
IsmailiaEgypt 12,5037,770
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6621,654
IoanninaGreece 11,4277,101
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8645,508
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7096,033
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,88010,489
IranshahrIran 15,2859,499
IstranaItaly 10,7436,676
IidaJapan 15,1839,435
IizukaJapan 15,8439,845
IrakoJapan 15,2909,501
IriomotejimaJapan 16,98110,552
IrozakiJapan 15,1519,415
IshigakijimaJapan 16,95310,535
IshinomakiJapan 14,7549,169
IwamizawaJapan 14,4478,978
IzuharaJapan 15,9089,886
IrbidJordan 12,8237,968
IfraneMorocco 9,0435,619
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0336,856
IlorinNigeria 9,4535,874
InchonNorth Korea 15,8469,847
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,9506,804
IslamabadPakistan 15,9929,938
IquitosPeru 800497
IloiloPhilippines 17,62410,951
IasiRomania 11,9287,412
IcaRussia 12,9078,020
IlirnejRussia 11,8087,338
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,1278,778
IrkutskRussia 15,0929,379
Ivdel’Russia 13,2818,253
IbizaSpain 9,7586,064
IspartaTurkey 12,2817,632
IstanbulTurkey 12,1207,531
IzmirTurkey 11,9807,444
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,6697,251
IzmailUkraine 12,0457,485
Imperial, NeUsa 5,9393,691
Independence, KsUsa 5,3133,302
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8143,613
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,3683,336
Indianola, IaUsa 5,6673,521
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4534,010
Inverness, FlUsa 4,1352,570
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,8083,609
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0793,777
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6243,495
IsokaZambia 12,1927,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -