Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,6099,699
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,7449,784
JuninArgentina 3,4802,163
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,5292,193
JacobinaBrazil 4,2462,639
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5802,846
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8743,029
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,7192,311
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,1172,558
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4754,645
JiuquanChina 16,48410,243
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,0861,296
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1641,966
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0431,891
JoensuuFinland 11,7557,305
JokioinenFinland 11,4747,130
JyvskylFinland 11,5637,185
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8635,507
JulianehbGreenland 8,1785,082
JagdalpurIndia 17,64110,962
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,29811,370
JerusalemIsrael 12,7727,937
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,3491,460
JosNigeria 9,9446,179
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,1646,316
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,1786,324
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,9419,906
JhelumPakistan 16,0849,995
JiwaniPakistan 15,4649,610
JuliacaPeru 1,273791
JakutskRussia 13,5758,436
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,2648,243
JenisejskRussia 14,3658,927
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,1198,774
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,1598,799
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9944,968
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,2558,237
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,6308,470
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3087,027
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0665,634
JubaSudan 12,3587,679
JokkmokkSweden 11,2276,977
JönköpingSweden 10,9606,811
Jonkoping ASweden 10,9556,807
JendoubaTunisia 10,3556,434
JerbaTunisia 10,4956,522
JerseyUk 9,7526,060
JaltaUkraine 12,4747,752
Jackson, MsUsa 4,6412,884
Jackson, TnUsa 4,9653,085
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2982,671
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,4633,395
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,3833,345
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8905,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -