Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,6439,721
KandaharAfghanistan 15,5539,665
KhostAfghanistan 15,7759,803
KunduzAfghanistan 15,4849,622
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,2353,874
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1709,427
KlagenfurtAustria 10,9206,786
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5498,420
KandiBenin 9,3215,792
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6484,753
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4023,978
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4023,978
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6044,104
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8213,617
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,7836,079
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9045,533
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4224,612
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0003,728
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,7479,785
KashiChina 15,7349,777
KunmingChina 18,12311,262
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4376,485
KhargaEgypt 12,3607,681
KosseirEgypt 12,7297,910
KajaaniFinland 11,6227,222
KuopioFinland 11,6537,241
KuusamoFinland 11,6507,239
KarlsruheGermany 10,5046,527
KasselGermany 10,6076,592
KonstanzGermany 10,5446,552
KumasiGhana 8,7485,436
KalamataGreece 11,5337,166
KerkiraGreece 11,3507,053
Kythira IslandGreece 11,6227,222
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6525,376
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7046,030
KankanGuinea 7,9934,967
KindiaGuinea 7,6044,725
KissidougouGuinea 7,8874,901
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0315,612
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,89011,117
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,89011,117
KeszthelyHungary 11,1436,924
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4615,879
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,92111,136
KotaIndia 16,75210,410
KozhikodeIndia 17,24110,713
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,78810,432
KermanIran 14,8309,216
KermanshahIran 13,8158,585
Khoram AbadIran 13,9438,664
KilkennyIreland 9,5225,917
KingstonJamaica 2,9041,805
KagoshimaJapan 15,9889,935
KanazawaJapan 15,2139,453
KaruizawaJapan 15,0809,371
KatsuuraJapan 15,0059,324
KawaguchikoJapan 15,1109,389
KitamiesashiJapan 14,2918,880
KobeJapan 15,4339,590
KochiJapan 15,6309,713
KofuJapan 15,1189,394
KumagayaJapan 15,0269,338
KumamotoJapan 15,8969,878
KumejimaJapan 16,61010,322
KureJapan 15,6669,735
KushiroJapan 14,2798,873
KutchanJapan 14,5369,033
KyotoJapan 15,3759,554
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,1729,428
KitaleKenya 12,6777,878
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,0248,715
KufraLibya 11,6287,226
KaunasLithuania 11,5687,189
KlaipedaLithuania 11,3877,076
KybartaiLithuania 11,5047,148
KarongaMalawi 12,3307,662
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,75312,275
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,32611,388
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,45812,092
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,62612,196
KuantanMalaysia 19,47312,101
KuchingMalaysia 18,73811,644
KayesMali 7,8704,890
KeniebaMali 7,8494,877
KidalMali 9,2975,777
KitaMali 8,0414,997
KoutiaMali 8,4485,250
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6737,875
KisinevMoldova 12,0327,477
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,3119,515
KhatgalMongolia 15,3069,511
KhovdMongolia 15,4889,625
KhujirtMongolia 15,6959,753
KhutagMongolia 15,4209,582
KenitraMorocco 8,9415,556
KalewaMyanmar 18,19311,305
KathaMyanmar 18,16211,286
KawthaungMyanmar 19,68612,233
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,52711,513
KengtungMyanmar 18,53911,520
KhamtiMyanmar 17,94811,153
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,3166,411
KathmanduNepal 17,29110,745
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3947,702
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7826,700
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6766,634
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7106,655
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7316,669
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6746,633
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6526,619
KanoNigeria 9,9406,177
KangnungNorth Korea 15,6809,744
KarasjokNorway 11,4167,094
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4946,521
KristiansandNorway 10,6006,587
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,6516,619
KhasabOman 14,8949,255
KarachiPakistan 15,9679,922
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,9779,928
KhanpurPakistan 16,11310,013
KhuzdarPakistan 15,8029,820
KororPalau 16,31410,138
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,3467,051
KlodzkoPoland 11,1046,900
KoszalinPoland 11,0776,883
KrakowPoland 11,3317,041
KalakanRussia 14,6009,073
KaliningradRussia 11,3607,059
KamenskoeRussia 12,0547,491
KandalaksaRussia 11,7507,302
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,1107,525
KazanRussia 13,0658,119
KemRussia 11,9247,409
KerchRussia 12,6267,846
KhabarovskRussia 14,4969,008
KirenskRussia 14,4568,983
KirovRussia 12,9268,033
KljuciRussia 12,5757,814
KolpasevRussia 14,2228,838
KorfRussia 12,1407,544
KostromaRussia 12,5067,772
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1357,541
KotlasRussia 12,6427,856
KrasnodarRussia 12,8447,981
KrasnojarskRussia 13,8808,625
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,4538,360
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6419,098
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,6637,248
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,2698,246
KurganRussia 13,8948,634
KurskRussia 12,4367,728
KyraRussia 15,2899,501
KigaliRwanda 12,0907,513
KoldaSenegal 7,4574,634
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7344,806
KosiceSlovakia 11,4427,110
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9076,778
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,4389,593
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,75211,031
KadugliSudan 12,2207,594
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4937,764
KassalaSudan 12,9698,059
KhartoumSudan 12,5577,803
KostiSudan 12,5577,803
KalmarSweden 11,0936,893
KaresuandoSweden 11,3157,031
KarlstadSweden 10,9196,785
KristianstadSweden 10,9546,807
KamishliSyria 13,2238,217
KanchanaburiThailand 19,33812,017
Khlong YaiThailand 19,55012,149
Khon KaenThailand 19,06111,845
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,45012,087
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,23911,955
KairouanTunisia 10,4596,499
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,8407,979
KarsTurkey 13,2868,256
KastamonuTurkey 12,5047,770
KayseriTurkey 12,6947,888
KonyaTurkey 12,4537,738
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4398,973
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,0679,363
KinlossUk 9,9216,165
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4857,758
KievUkraine 12,0887,511
KirillovkaUkraine 12,5717,812
KirovogradUkraine 12,2427,607
KlepininoUkraine 12,4527,738
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,3677,685
Kovel’Ukraine 11,6667,249
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,3267,660
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,6403,505
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1524,444
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,5093,423
Keene, NhUsa 5,7263,558
Kenton, OhUsa 5,4813,406
Kenton, OkUsa 5,5973,478
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6402,262
Kimball, NeUsa 6,0233,742
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0666,255
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,2863,285
Kinston, NcUsa 4,7922,978
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0734,395
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,9083,050
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8036,092
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5526,557
KabompoZambia 11,2156,969
KabweZambia 11,6467,237
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6507,240
KafirondaZambia 11,6527,241
KaomaZambia 11,2526,992
KasamaZambia 12,0297,475
KasempaZambia 11,3917,078
KawambwaZambia 11,8197,345
KaroiZimbabwe 11,7067,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -