Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8556,124
LuandaAngola 10,1246,291
LuenaAngola 10,7946,708
La PlataArgentina 3,6892,292
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1251,321
La RiojaArgentina 2,6941,674
LaboulayeArgentina 3,3142,060
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,7362,943
Las LomitasArgentina 2,6981,677
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7607,929
LavertonAustralia 13,1788,189
LearmonthAustralia 16,34910,160
LongreachAustralia 14,1428,788
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1428,788
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4317,725
Low HeadAustralia 12,8217,967
LinzAustria 10,9206,786
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1286,294
LerwickUk 10,1276,293
La PazBolivia 1,511939
LavrasBrazil 3,9372,446
LencoisBrazil 4,1522,580
LinharesBrazil 4,3872,726
LondrinaBrazil 3,4272,129
LomBulgaria 11,6187,220
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4394,623
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2583,889
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9225,544
Langara, BcCanada 8,5545,316
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7594,200
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2064,478
London, OnCanada 5,6883,534
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5665,323
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4964,658
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9224,923
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,5641,593
LanzhouChina 16,88510,493
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,40810,817
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6731,039
LimonCosta Rica 2,0531,276
LarnacaCyprus 12,5887,822
LimassolCyprus 12,5387,791
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6067,212
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2957,019
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5796,574
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1461,955
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1771,974
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1251,942
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2352,010
La ConcordiaEcuador 902561
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 450280
LuxorEgypt 12,5777,815
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7061,681
Laucala BayFiji 11,0256,851
LappeenrantaFinland 11,7207,283
Le MansFrance 9,8886,145
LilleFrance 10,1566,311
LyonFrance 10,1926,333
LambarnGabon 9,9236,166
LastourvilleGabon 10,1956,335
LibrevilleGabon 9,8516,122
LeipzigGermany 10,8136,719
LindenbergGermany 10,9366,796
LamiaGreece 11,5677,188
LarissaGreece 11,5647,186
LemnosGreece 11,7907,326
LimnosGreece 11,8047,335
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3282,068
LabeGuinea 7,6964,783
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,3515,811
La CeibaHonduras 2,7831,729
La MesaHonduras 2,7921,735
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,26010,104
LudhianaIndia 16,39110,186
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6836,639
LatinaItaly 10,7696,692
LatronicoItaly 11,0196,847
LecceItaly 11,2006,960
LodwarKenya 12,7797,941
Luang PrabangLaos 18,69611,618
LiepajaLatvia 11,3777,070
LaukuvaLithuania 11,4607,121
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,3566,436
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,4177,094
LabuanMalaysia 18,40111,434
LuqaMalta 10,8546,745
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2161,999
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,9243,060
LashioMyanmar 18,33011,390
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0406,860
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7156,658
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8356,733
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7256,665
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7256,665
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7256,665
LagosNigeria 9,2845,769
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,6126,595
LillehammerNorway 10,7716,693
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,22510,082
La VictoriaParaguay 2,7601,715
LimaPeru 488303
LegaspiPhilippines 17,45910,849
LisbonPortugal 8,8755,515
LeninbadRussia 15,2939,503
LevsiRussia 13,5698,432
LungiSierra Leone 7,5344,681
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,9316,793
LanzaroteSpain 8,1255,049
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5475,932
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,4976,523
LuganoSwitzerland 10,5046,527
LatakiaSyria 12,7737,937
LampangThailand 18,87211,727
LoeiThailand 18,96911,788
Lop BuriThailand 19,26811,973
LomeTogo 9,0495,623
LeemingUk 9,9436,178
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,1286,294
London, EnglandUk 9,9446,179
London-GatwickUk 9,9456,180
LynehamUk 9,8336,110
L’VovUkraine 11,6287,226
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,1147,528
LozovajaUkraine 12,5287,785
LubnyUkraine 12,2677,623
LuckUkraine 11,7297,288
LuganskUkraine 12,7457,920
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,9053,669
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,5923,475
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,4742,780
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,5082,802
Lake City, FlUsa 4,2552,644
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8453,632
Laketown, UtUsa 6,4454,005
Lamar, MoUsa 5,3523,326
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,8042,985
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,7843,594
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,4063,981
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6104,107
Laramie, WyUsa 6,1263,807
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,5272,813
Larned, KsUsa 5,5243,433
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,6923,537
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,1903,847
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2403,256
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,4873,410
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7393,566
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,9323,686
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,3233,308
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,4573,391
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3003,915
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,1213,183
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,9113,052
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,8623,021
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,1043,172
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1264,428
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8643,644
Lexington, MoUsa 5,4573,391
Lexington, VaUsa 5,1003,169
Libby, MtUsa 7,2204,487
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,7333,563
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,2373,254
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3013,915
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,9573,080
Llano, TxUsa 4,8353,005
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,9803,716
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,2173,863
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,2403,878
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,2423,879
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,5833,470
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,9033,047
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,1903,225
Louisville, MsUsa 4,6872,913
Loup City, NeUsa 5,8523,636
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7793,591
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,2233,246
Luling, TxUsa 4,6442,886
Lusk, WyUsa 6,2103,859
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,0503,138
LivingstoneZambia 11,2887,014
LundaziZambia 12,1997,580
LusakaZambia 11,6227,222
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6237,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -