Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,5799,681
NeuquenArgentina 3,6032,239
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,5632,214
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7457,299
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7569,169
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9468,045
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8158,585
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,6892,292
NatitingouBenin 9,1395,679
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,2142,619
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4146,471
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0796,263
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3624,575
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7114,792
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6924,158
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8584,262
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0435,619
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3084,541
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0543,762
N’DjamenaChad 10,6416,613
NanchangChina 17,24410,716
NanjingChina 16,77610,425
NanningChina 18,21811,321
NicosiaCyprus 12,5557,802
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,8206,723
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2171,999
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0711,908
NegeleEthiopia 13,2418,228
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1386,921
NandiFiji 11,1386,921
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,4057,087
NancyFrance 10,3416,426
NantesFrance 9,7356,050
NiceFrance 10,3326,421
NeustrelitzGermany 10,8726,756
NurembergGermany 10,7046,652
NurnbergGermany 10,7016,650
NaxosGreece 11,8317,352
NanortalikGreenland 8,1515,065
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2385,119
NordGreenland 10,4686,505
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3545,191
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0444,998
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 17,26010,726
New DelhiIndia 16,64510,344
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,8796,760
NaganoJapan 15,0909,377
NagasakiJapan 15,9659,921
NagoJapan 16,49610,251
NagoyaJapan 15,2709,489
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,54210,279
NaraJapan 15,3859,561
NazeJapan 16,26410,107
NemuroJapan 14,1758,809
NiigataJapan 14,9539,292
NikkoJapan 14,9859,312
NobeokaJapan 15,8389,842
NairobiKenya 12,8287,971
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0025,594
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,5709,675
NidaLithuania 11,3857,075
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7418,539
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4668,368
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3337,664
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2957,640
NaraMali 8,3235,172
NioroMali 8,1085,039
NemaMauritania 8,3615,196
NouakchottMauritania 7,5154,670
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1227,533
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6156,596
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8606,748
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8556,745
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6556,621
NandaimeNicaragua 2,3361,452
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4656,503
NiameyNiger 9,2845,769
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1136,905
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4077,089
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,9126,781
NawabshahPakistan 16,0329,962
NokkundiPakistan 15,4109,576
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,3201,441
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,71111,006
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,5107,774
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,9119,266
NikolaevRussia 12,2547,614
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,8628,614
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,3107,649
NizneangarskRussia 14,6569,107
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,8099,202
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,1648,180
NovgorodRussia 11,9477,424
NovosibirskRussia 14,5579,046
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,79211,056
No. 6Sudan 12,5707,811
NyalaSudan 11,7057,274
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,89511,742
Nakhon SawanThailand 19,16711,911
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,89812,365
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,82711,699
NarathiwatThailand 19,80512,307
NigdeTurkey 12,6387,854
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,2258,840
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,4277,722
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,5253,434
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,5253,434
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,9893,100
Natchez, MsUsa 4,5982,857
Neosho, MoUsa 5,2483,261
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6303,498
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4223,369
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,4593,392
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,8423,630
New London, WiUsa 5,9153,676
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,3922,729
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,3972,733
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9833,718
New YorkUsa 5,4833,407
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4463,384
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4583,392
Newark, NjUsa 5,4483,385
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0533,761
Newberry, ScUsa 4,6892,914
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,3493,324
Newnan, GaUsa 4,6112,865
Newport, TnUsa 4,9193,057
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,6446,614
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,0113,114
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,8723,649
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3124,544
North Loup, NeUsa 5,9263,682
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,9013,667
Norton, KsUsa 5,7623,581
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,4973,416
NdolaZambia 11,7007,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -