Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5075,908
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4175,852
OranArgentina 2,3011,430
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36210,168
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5919,067
OstendeBelgium 10,1586,312
ObidosBrazil 2,7001,678
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8685,511
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9483,696
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9473,696
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,6652,278
OdenseDenmark 10,7186,660
OtavaloEcuador 929578
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6796,636
OuluFinland 11,5007,146
OroomiehIran 13,5368,411
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,4806,512
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1595,070
ObihiroJapan 14,3658,927
OfunatoJapan 14,6889,128
OitaJapan 15,8009,818
OkayamaJapan 15,5359,654
OkinoerabuJapan 16,38610,182
OmaezakiJapan 15,2029,447
OmuJapan 14,2868,877
OnahamaJapan 14,8659,237
OsakaJapan 15,4119,576
OshimaJapan 15,1029,385
OtaruJapan 14,5019,011
OwaseJapan 15,3939,565
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8075,473
OujoaMorocco 9,3675,821
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0947,515
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,7216,662
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,9956,833
OphirNew Zealand 10,9926,831
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,6256,602
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0666,877
OcotalNicaragua 2,5481,584
OrlandNorway 10,7496,680
OsloNorway 10,7756,696
OhotskRussia 13,3008,265
OkhotskRussia 13,3008,265
OlekminskRussia 13,9758,684
OlenekRussia 13,2448,230
OmskRussia 14,2578,860
OnegaRussia 12,1207,531
OrenburgRussia 13,6278,468
OymyakonRussia 13,0198,090
OviedoSpain 9,2985,778
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,9906,829
Orkney IslandsUk 9,9996,214
OdessaUkraine 12,1767,566
OvrucUkraine 11,9477,424
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,9323,065
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,8923,661
Oakland, MdUsa 5,2353,253
Oakley, IdUsa 6,6034,103
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9553,701
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9173,677
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,2083,236
Olathe, KsUsa 5,4873,410
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0913,785
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4914,655
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,7533,575
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,7643,582
Oolitic, InUsa 5,2993,293
Orlando, FlUsa 4,0672,528
Orono, MeUsa 5,9893,721
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,8723,649
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7373,565
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,5513,450
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,4873,410
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,1633,208
Owosso, MiUsa 5,7033,544
Ozark, ArUsa 5,0403,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -