Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9586,188
Port BlairAndaman Islands 19,03411,828
ParanaArgentina 3,2642,028
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3182,062
PehuajoArgentina 3,5492,205
PergaminoArgentina 3,4412,138
PigeArgentina 3,6882,292
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,0591,901
PosadasArgentina 3,2432,015
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8591,777
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9091,808
Punta IndioArgentina 3,7592,336
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2879,499
Port HedlandAustralia 16,30410,132
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5224,674
ParakouBenin 9,2555,751
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,6592,895
ParacatuBrazil 3,6352,259
ParanaBrazil 3,4542,146
ParanaguaBrazil 3,7722,344
ParanaibaBrazil 3,2712,033
ParintinsBrazil 2,5481,584
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1652,588
Passo FundoBrazil 3,5862,229
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,7062,303
PaulistanaBrazil 4,1782,596
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,4932,792
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1992,609
PeixeBrazil 3,3742,096
PetrolinaBrazil 4,2452,638
PicosBrazil 4,1462,577
PiraiBrazil 4,0912,542
PirenopolisBrazil 3,3852,104
PompeuBrazil 3,8782,410
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,9721,847
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0571,900
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,5822,226
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6721,039
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,7912,356
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3592,087
PosseBrazil 3,6302,256
PlevenBulgaria 11,7317,290
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7507,301
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,43612,078
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9684,951
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5495,312
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0113,735
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8173,615
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7054,166
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4934,035
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0074,976
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7104,169
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2634,513
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0054,974
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4195,231
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9694,331
ParronChile 3,0371,887
Puerto AysenChile 4,1952,607
Puerto MonttChile 3,7552,334
Punta ArenasChile 5,0503,138
PingbianChina 17,12910,644
PeralesColombia 1,459907
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,0411,268
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,1051,308
PragueCzech Republic 10,9356,795
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0141,873
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1871,980
PoloDominican Republic 3,0341,885
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2332,009
PichilingueEcuador 778483
PortoviejoEcuador 798496
PuyoEcuador 742461
Port-SaidEgypt 12,4977,766
ParisFrance 10,0636,253
PerpignanFrance 9,9696,195
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9688,058
Port-GentilGabon 9,7606,065
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,411877
PotsdamGermany 10,8656,752
PatrasGreece 11,5077,151
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4335,862
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2115,102
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3272,067
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0351,886
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6421,642
PecsHungary 11,2196,971
PambanIndia 17,62810,954
PuneIndia 16,87210,484
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,01111,814
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,71711,631
PadovaItaly 10,7236,663
Paganella MountainItaly 10,6656,627
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,7726,694
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,7536,682
PantelleriaItaly 10,6406,612
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5946,583
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,4566,498
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,7516,681
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8826,762
PiacenzaItaly 10,5496,555
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,5876,579
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,7466,678
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7676,691
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,0056,838
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,7326,669
PrizziItaly 10,7786,697
PakseLaos 19,07111,851
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,69812,240
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3328,906
PlaisanceMauritius 14,3258,902
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7028,514
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,2977,020
PatheinMyanmar 18,84311,709
PutaoMyanmar 17,84311,088
PyiMyanmar 18,67511,605
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2787,630
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7836,701
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6976,647
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7306,668
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5131,562
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6576,001
PohangNorth Korea 15,7749,802
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,7719,800
PadidanPakistan 15,9839,932
PanjgurPakistan 15,6109,700
ParachinarPakistan 15,7529,789
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,6189,705
PeshawarPakistan 15,8579,853
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5289,028
PilarParaguay 3,0281,881
PiscoPeru 703437
PiuraPeru 361224
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,192741
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,04811,215
PoznanPoland 11,1216,911
PrzemyslPoland 11,5447,174
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0655,633
PortalegrePortugal 9,0375,616
Porto Portugal 9,0075,597
PavelecRussia 12,5687,810
PecoraRussia 12,8287,971
PermRussia 13,2898,258
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8427,980
PetrozavodskRussia 12,0127,464
PjatigorskRussia 13,1708,184
PoronajskRussia 13,9938,695
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,7407,917
Providenja BayRussia 11,0166,846
PskovRussia 11,7967,330
PodorSenegal 7,5724,706
PopradSlovakia 11,3667,063
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8376,734
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3167,032
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8886,144
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,69610,996
Port SudanSudan 13,0588,114
ParamariboSuriname 3,0731,910
PiteňSweden 11,3147,030
PalmyraSyria 13,0178,089
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6804,772
PhetchabunThailand 19,08611,860
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 19,04411,834
PhraeThailand 18,89511,742
PhuketThailand 19,73912,266
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,73012,261
Prachin BuriThailand 19,35012,024
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,58112,168
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8611,778
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6545,999
PoltavaUkraine 12,3857,696
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,5992,237
PradoUruguay 3,7842,351
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,8722,406
Palestine, IlUsa 5,3163,303
Pana, IlUsa 5,3783,342
Paoli, InUsa 5,2843,283
Paris, IlUsa 5,4243,371
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,3153,924
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,3932,730
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,2503,884
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,1253,185
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,2913,288
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,6223,493
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1674,454
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,3742,718
Peoria, IlUsa 5,5283,435
Perry, OkUsa 5,2473,261
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3483,324
Philo, OhUsa 5,3553,328
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,7783,591
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,2113,859
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,8973,043
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3003,915
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,0453,757
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4053,359
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4833,407
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6243,495
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,0583,143
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,6064,105
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3003,915
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,5513,450
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,8212,996
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5734,706
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,5202,809
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4743,402
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5734,706
Portage, WiUsa 5,8773,652
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8203,617
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3724,581
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,8153,614
Prescott, ArUsa 4,9043,047
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2694,517
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,1343,191
Princeton, InUsa 5,2073,236
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5943,476
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,7883,597
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,9931,238
PetaukeZambia 11,9467,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -