Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,4949,628
TiranaAlbania 11,3407,047
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8016,090
TebessaAlgeria 10,2776,386
TimimounAlgeria 9,4315,860
TindoufAlgeria 8,5905,338
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0536,247
TrelewArgentina 4,1312,567
TucumanArgentina 2,5481,584
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2429,472
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2439,472
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9939,317
TibooburraAustralia 13,9548,671
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1438,789
TshaneBotswana 10,7426,675
TaguatingaBrazil 3,6042,240
TarauacaBrazil 917570
TauaBrazil 4,2742,656
TefeBrazil 1,6771,042
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,2062,613
TeresinaBrazil 4,0202,498
TiriosBrazil 2,8121,747
TorresBrazil 3,8702,405
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6472,266
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,2632,028
TriunfoBrazil 4,5102,802
TucuruiBrazil 3,2852,041
TuriacuBrazil 3,7982,360
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6995,406
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9195,542
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2024,475
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1085,038
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3124,544
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3563,950
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3043,917
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8064,851
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7503,573
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7563,577
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8073,608
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9594,324
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3463,943
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4732,158
TaiyuanChina 16,52710,270
TaoyuanChina 17,15210,658
TengchongChina 18,10411,250
TønderDenmark 10,6136,595
TylstrupDenmark 10,7056,652
TystofteDenmark 10,7736,694
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0691,907
TahrirEgypt 12,3557,678
TantaEgypt 12,3837,695
TallinEstonia 11,5547,180
TartuEstonia 11,6797,257
TampereFinland 11,4797,133
TurkuFinland 11,4117,091
ToulonFrance 10,2206,351
ToulouseFrance 9,8706,134
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2034,476
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6554,757
TchibanGabon 9,9766,199
TbilisiGeorgia 13,3998,326
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,3906,457
TamaleGhana 8,8785,517
ThessalonikiGreece 11,6097,214
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5667,187
TimehriGuyana 2,8241,755
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6191,628
TelaHonduras 2,8031,742
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,38010,800
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,38010,800
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,40810,817
TabrizIran 13,6278,468
TeheranIran 14,1358,783
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7417,917
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,1256,914
TarvisioItaly 10,8646,751
TermoliItaly 10,9456,802
TorinoItaly 10,3956,460
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,3926,457
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,6986,648
TrevicoItaly 10,9596,810
TrevisoItaly 10,7496,679
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,8716,755
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,3916,457
TabouIvory Coast 8,0765,018
TadotsuJapan 15,5719,676
TakadaJapan 15,0619,359
TakamatsuJapan 15,5469,660
TakayamaJapan 15,1919,440
TanegashimaJapan 16,0059,945
TatenoJapan 14,9739,304
TateyamaJapan 15,0499,352
TokushimaJapan 15,5219,645
TokyoJapan 15,0219,334
TomakomaiJapan 14,4999,010
TottoriJapan 15,4619,607
ToyamaJapan 15,1639,422
ToyookaJapan 15,4149,578
TsuJapan 15,3309,526
TsurugaJapan 15,3129,515
TsuyamaJapan 15,5049,634
TurgayKazakhstan 14,2408,849
TripoliLebanon 12,7927,949
TobrukLibya 11,7077,275
TripoliLibya 10,7016,650
TelsiaiLithuania 11,4577,120
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6578,487
TolanaroMadagascar 13,1138,149
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,8888,009
ThyoloMalawi 12,3037,645
TawauMalaysia 18,09111,242
TessalitMali 9,2965,777
TimbuktuMali 8,8065,472
TombMali 8,8075,473
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9864,963
TacubayaMexico 3,7662,340
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9392,448
TarialanMongolia 15,4019,571
TosontsengelMongolia 15,4889,624
TsetserlegMongolia 15,6379,717
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,9539,913
TangierMorocco 9,0475,622
TarfayaMorocco 8,1435,060
TazaMorocco 9,1685,697
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,54411,523
TaungooMyanmar 18,71911,632
ThandweMyanmar 18,66111,596
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1547,552
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7786,698
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9866,827
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,6926,644
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7726,694
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7086,654
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7296,667
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7736,695
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7966,709
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6666,628
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8156,721
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9046,776
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9056,777
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,9496,804
TahouaNiger 9,6385,989
TillaberyNiger 9,2215,730
TaejonNorth Korea 15,8849,870
TromsoNorway 11,1596,935
TrondheimNorway 10,7896,704
ThumraitOman 14,8379,220
TacnaPeru 1,463909
TarapotoPeru 349217
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,34910,781
TorunPoland 11,2396,984
TimisoaraRomania 11,4537,117
TambovRussia 12,7357,914
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8529,229
TaraRussia 14,1208,774
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4438,354
TermezRussia 15,3299,525
TernejRussia 14,6689,115
TobolskRussia 13,7898,569
TomskRussia 14,4548,982
Tot’MaRussia 12,5147,776
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,9648,056
TuapseRussia 12,8647,994
TuraRussia 13,7678,555
TurukhanskRussia 13,5218,402
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,3978,325
TortosaSpain 9,7316,047
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,85311,094
TokerSudan 13,1148,149
TartousSyria 12,7937,950
TaipeiTaiwan 17,12910,644
TaboraTanzania 12,3267,659
TakThailand 19,01911,818
TrangThailand 19,86012,341
TabligboTogo 9,0845,645
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,4124,606
TunisTunisia 10,4866,516
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,0968,759
TireeUk 9,6916,022
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,9706,196
TernopilUkraine 11,7547,304
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,7762,347
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,5692,839
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8466,119
Talladega, AlUsa 4,6262,875
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3202,685
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0262,502
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,8933,041
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6183,491
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,6223,493
Temple, TxUsa 4,7702,964
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,3952,731
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,5562,831
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,4863,409
Toledo, IaUsa 5,7463,571
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,5453,446
Tooele, UtUsa 6,3863,968
Topeka, KsUsa 5,5143,427
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5503,449
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,6443,507
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3253,309
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,6133,488
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,2273,248
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,6782,907
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,2523,885
TashkentUzbekistan 15,1849,436
TumeremoVenezuela 2,5991,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -