Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,2823,283
UaupesBrazil 1,6151,004
UbatubaBrazil 4,0072,490
UberabaBrazil 3,5982,236
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9614,947
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,8419,844
UpernavikGreenland 9,1425,681
UummannaqGreenland 8,9885,585
UdineItaly 10,8336,732
Ustica IslandItaly 10,7656,690
UenoJapan 15,3579,543
UnzendakeJapan 15,9359,902
UrakawaJapan 14,4388,972
UshibukaJapan 15,9889,935
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,9679,300
UwajimaJapan 15,7289,774
UkmergeLithuania 11,6227,222
UtenaLithuania 11,6707,252
UlaangomMongolia 15,3059,510
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,5509,663
UlgiiMongolia 15,3589,544
UliastaiMongolia 15,5889,686
UmnugoviMongolia 15,3839,559
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,5569,667
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,5679,673
UfaRussia 13,4818,377
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,2207,594
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,1129,391
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5747,813
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,9229,272
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,6297,848
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,4707,749
Ust-MajaRussia 13,5678,430
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1827,570
Umm BeninSudan 12,6957,889
UmeňSweden 11,2737,005
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,10911,874
Udon ThaniThailand 18,96111,783
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,95111,776
UrfaTurkey 13,0098,084
UsakTurkey 12,1717,563
Uman’Ukraine 12,0957,516
UzgorodUkraine 11,5167,156
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,3363,316
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,4723,401
Urbana, IlUsa 5,4243,371
Urbana, OhUsa 5,3803,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -