Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4148,335
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,7628,552
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6118,458
YaoundeCameroon 10,1356,298
YokoCameroon 10,2556,373
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9203,679
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4065,224
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9704,331
YanjiChina 15,2479,475
YichangChina 17,27810,737
YinchuanChina 16,59510,312
YiningChina 15,5999,693
YariguiesColombia 1,7791,105
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1481,956
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2192,000
YazdIran 14,5299,029
YakushimaJapan 16,0509,974
YamagataJapan 14,8369,220
YamaguchiJapan 15,7539,789
YokkaichiJapan 15,3139,516
YokohamaJapan 15,0439,348
YonagoJapan 15,5319,651
YonagunijimaJapan 17,04210,590
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,9289,898
YeMyanmar 19,15311,902
YolaNigeria 10,3226,414
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,9809,930
YekaterinburgRussia 13,5768,437
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,1588,798
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5639,050
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3294,554
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2055,720
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,6924,158
York, PaUsa 5,3513,325
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4903,411
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,8863,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -