Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1481,956
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1011,927
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,1761,974
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,9233,059
RivadaviaArgentina 2,4831,543
RosarioArgentina 3,3442,078
RichmondAustralia 13,0078,083
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5938,447
RecifeBrazil 4,8623,021
RemansoBrazil 4,0672,527
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,258782
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,1722,593
Rio NegroBrazil 3,6862,291
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,2382,012
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4724,643
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7274,180
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9594,324
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9594,324
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2715,761
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5604,698
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3293,933
RuoqiangChina 16,34610,158
Rafael NunezColombia 2,0991,304
RandersDenmark 10,7046,652
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0981,925
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2362,011
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,8332,382
RumipambaEcuador 788489
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,7557,926
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,7317,911
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,5567,802
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2942,047
RostockGermany 10,8126,719
RhodesGreece 12,0757,504
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6906,022
ReykhólarIceland 9,3905,835
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3225,793
RamsarIran 14,0358,721
RashtIran 13,9328,657
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5755,950
RadicofaniItaly 10,6896,642
Resia PassItaly 10,6346,608
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7686,691
RivoltoItaly 10,8186,723
Rolle PassItaly 10,7246,664
RomeItaly 10,7396,673
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,7166,659
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,8506,742
RumoiJapan 14,4148,957
RigaLatvia 11,5527,178
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,5187,157
RodriguesMauritius 14,8809,247
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,2299,463
RabatMorocco 8,9185,542
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,92211,758
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6586,623
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8336,732
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8406,736
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9366,796
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8956,770
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6956,646
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7066,653
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0006,836
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8016,712
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5426,551
RivasNicaragua 2,2931,425
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,0119,949
RebolyRussia 11,7827,321
Rostov On DonRussia 12,8277,971
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,9918,694
RagaSudan 11,7537,304
RashadSudan 12,3727,688
RenkSudan 12,5597,805
RumbekSudan 12,1737,564
RanongThailand 19,68712,234
Roi EtThailand 19,08011,856
RizeTurkey 13,0638,117
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,9489,289
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,1177,530
RomnyUkraine 12,2797,630
RovnoUkraine 11,7757,317
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8809,247
RochaUruguay 3,8772,409
Racine, WiUsa 5,7183,553
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,8873,037
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,2853,906
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,2883,907
Reading, PaUsa 5,3943,352
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9524,320
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6454,129
Redding, CaUsa 6,9804,338
Redlands, CaUsa 6,1513,822
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,7464,192
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,5173,429
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,0723,152
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,0723,152
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,0493,138
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9383,690
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6953,539
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,9323,686
Rockford, IlUsa 5,6833,532
Rockville, InUsa 5,4083,361
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,7993,604
Rome, GaUsa 4,7212,933
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5584,075
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2054,477
Roswell, NmUsa 5,3293,312
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2453,259
Rushville, IlUsa 5,4853,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -