Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1668,181
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,71711,009
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9698,059
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9758,684
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6289,711
WoomeraAustralia 14,2168,834
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0369,965
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8824,277
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7333,563
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7445,434
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0605,630
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8783,653
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6133,488
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6854,154
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0744,396
WillemstadCuraçao 2,5181,565
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0385,616
WajimaJapan 15,1459,411
WakamatsuJapan 14,9129,266
WakayamaJapan 15,4649,610
WakkanaiJapan 14,3208,899
WajirKenya 13,2478,232
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0176,225
WindhoekNamibia 10,2936,396
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7686,692
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,6186,598
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6416,613
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9026,775
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6916,643
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,6776,635
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6916,644
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0186,847
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,6336,608
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,7096,655
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6736,632
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5896,580
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,7246,664
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8656,751
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7176,660
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7566,684
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7366,671
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8076,715
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8206,724
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8916,768
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8806,761
WintonNew Zealand 11,0446,863
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9096,779
WarsawPoland 11,4027,085
WroclawPoland 11,1256,913
WonsanSouth Korea 15,6619,732
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6527,862
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,4467,734
WauSudan 12,0007,457
WaddingtonUk 9,9766,199
Waco, TxUsa 4,8162,993
Wake IslandUsa 12,8367,976
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,6633,519
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,8593,641
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,7832,972
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1674,454
Walnut, IlUsa 5,6793,529
Warren, OhUsa 5,4613,394
Warren, PaUsa 5,5693,461
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,3783,342
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2233,246
Washington, IaUsa 5,6153,489
Washington, InUsa 5,2993,293
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,8192,994
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8003,604
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1693,833
Watertown, WiUsa 5,7683,584
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,5433,444
Waverly, OhUsa 5,2513,263
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,3832,724
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,5792,846
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,8813,033
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,9543,079
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,0733,153
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,3503,325
West Chester, PaUsa 5,3563,328
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,8672,403
West Point, GaUsa 4,6112,865
West Point, NyUsa 5,4833,407
White Hall, IlUsa 5,3553,328
Whitestown, InUsa 5,3943,352
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,1033,171
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,4303,375
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3604,573
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5063,421
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,0183,118
Williamson, WvUsa 5,1333,190
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,4903,412
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,7034,165
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,3563,328
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,3213,307
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,7102,927
Windsor, IlUsa 5,3343,315
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,1923,226
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,9623,705
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,7314,183
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,3003,915
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,6842,911
Winslow, AzUsa 5,8303,623
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,7952,980
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,2233,245
Wooster, OhUsa 5,4443,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -