Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trujillo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trujillo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trujillo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2509,476
ShkoderAlbania 11,3207,034
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1936,334
SaltaArgentina 2,3591,466
San AntonioArgentina 3,8912,418
San LuisArgentina 3,0921,921
San RafaelArgentina 3,1431,953
Santa RosaArgentina 3,5052,178
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,6851,669
SarmientoArgentina 4,2782,658
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9568,051
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9588,052
SalzburgAustria 10,8296,729
SakiAzerbaijan 13,5918,445
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7958,572
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7288,531
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2284,492
SaveBenin 9,2155,726
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0321,263
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,2326,980
SalvadorBrazil 4,4652,775
Santa MariaBrazil 3,5762,222
SantaremBrazil 2,7731,723
SantosBrazil 3,9062,427
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,6812,287
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9941,861
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5092,802
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,7952,358
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,3872,105
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,9642,463
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9002,424
Sao MateusBrazil 4,3952,731
São PauloBrazil 3,8602,399
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,6942,295
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,153716
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2762,657
SerrinhaBrazil 4,4112,741
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,9612,461
SobralBrazil 4,3122,679
SoureBrazil 3,4822,164
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,8042,364
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,8702,405
SurubimBrazil 4,7752,967
SadovoBulgaria 11,7657,311
SandanskiBulgaria 11,6307,227
SofiaBulgaria 11,6357,230
SiemreapCambodia 19,34512,021
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0953,788
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0874,404
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0833,780
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4235,234
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5485,312
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3163,925
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1974,472
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0913,785
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0864,403
Scott, SkCanada 7,2904,530
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6014,102
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0673,770
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9973,727
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6475,995
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5744,085
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5894,095
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7824,836
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6094,107
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2493,883
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0524,382
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0574,385
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3233,929
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8644,887
SalCape Verde 6,7634,202
SantiagoChile 2,9551,836
SewellChile 3,0261,880
ShanghaiChina 16,67410,362
ShantouChina 17,62110,950
ShenyangChina 15,6639,733
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3161,439
Simon BolivarColombia 2,2041,369
San JoseCosta Rica 2,0781,291
SibenikCroatia 11,0286,853
SplitCroatia 11,0716,880
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,9916,830
StudsgårdDenmark 10,6306,606
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1941,985
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1351,948
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2001,988
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1981,987
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2181,999
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1181,937
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1751,973
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1061,930
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1121,934
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1631,965
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2071,993
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1971,987
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1801,976
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1171,937
San GabrielEcuador 976607
SalloumEgypt 11,8277,349
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8577,368
SohagEgypt 12,4727,750
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6937,888
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6681,658
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2233,246
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5067,150
StrasbourgFrance 10,4416,488
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3072,055
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1631,966
SukhumiGeorgia 13,0488,108
SchleswigGermany 10,6526,619
StuttgartGermany 10,5576,561
SamosGreece 11,9637,434
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7447,298
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,7237,285
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6555,379
SiguiriGuinea 8,0324,991
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7581,714
SzegedHungary 11,3627,061
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0996,897
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3475,808
SagarIndia 17,07710,612
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0829,993
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4689,612
SemnanIran 14,3178,897
ShahroudIran 14,4118,955
ShirazIran 14,4528,981
ShannonIreland 9,4245,856
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,3796,450
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,0226,849
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,2166,970
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,5596,562
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3986,461
Scuro MountainItaly 11,0476,865
SigonellaItaly 10,9066,777
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2265,112
SagaJapan 15,8989,879
SaigoJapan 15,4829,621
SakaiJapan 15,5319,651
SakataJapan 14,8369,219
SapporoJapan 14,4889,003
SaseboJapan 15,9479,910
SendaiJapan 14,7949,193
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,7239,770
ShimonosekiJapan 15,8069,822
ShinjoJapan 14,8119,204
ShionomisakiJapan 15,4639,609
ShirakawaJapan 14,9089,264
ShizuokaJapan 15,1679,425
SumotoJapan 15,4799,619
SuttsuJapan 14,5799,060
SuwaJapan 15,1319,403
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,8391,764
SavannakhetLaos 18,98911,800
SiauliaiLithuania 11,5247,161
SiluteLithuania 11,4127,092
SkopjeMacedonia 11,4957,143
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8928,632
SalimaMalawi 12,3057,647
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,10511,251
SibuMalaysia 18,64611,587
SanMali 8,5375,305
SegouMali 8,3995,219
SikassoMali 8,4025,221
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7179,145
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2252,004
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,8509,849
SainshandMongolia 15,8269,834
SafiMorocco 8,6405,369
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4545,253
SittweMyanmar 18,42211,447
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8366,734
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,4766,510
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9916,830
SaiqOman 15,1159,393
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,8529,229
SurOman 15,3119,515
SialkotPakistan 16,17410,051
SibbiPakistan 15,8269,835
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1041,929
San Juan De MarconaPeru 918570
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,30810,755
SandomierzPoland 11,4637,123
SniezkaPoland 11,0436,862
SuwalkiPoland 11,5197,158
SzczecinPoland 10,9756,820
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8295,487
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5164,671
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2802,038
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,1038,764
Satu MareRomania 11,5667,188
SibiuRomania 11,6727,253
SulinaRomania 12,1197,531
SadrinskRussia 13,7688,556
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,8587,369
SalekhardRussia 13,0178,089
SaratovRussia 13,0858,131
SejmcanRussia 12,6697,873
SelagoncyRussia 13,4668,368
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5548,423
SkovorodinoRussia 14,5099,016
SmolenskRussia 12,0917,513
SociRussia 12,9338,037
SortovalaRussia 11,8357,354
SuntarRussia 13,8508,607
SurgutRussia 13,6888,506
SverdlovskRussia 13,5748,435
SyktyvkarRussia 12,8047,957
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3932,108
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5535,936
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7869,188
SingaporeSingapore 19,19411,927
SliacSlovakia 11,2877,014
SeoulSouth Korea 15,8179,829
SineijuSouth Korea 15,7609,794
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,2485,747
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5945,962
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4625,880
SevilleSpain 9,1015,655
SennarSudan 12,6627,868
ShambatSudan 12,5567,802
ShendiSudan 12,6567,865
StenseleSweden 11,1156,907
StockholmSweden 11,1866,951
StorlienSweden 10,8716,755
SundsvallSweden 11,1406,923
SantisSwitzerland 10,5506,556
SongeaTanzania 12,4937,763
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,94711,774
SongkhlaThailand 19,91012,372
Suphan BuriThailand 19,30011,993
Surat ThaniThailand 19,79012,298
SurinThailand 19,20911,937
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0415,618
SokodeTogo 9,0895,648
SfaxTunisia 10,4996,524
SousseTunisia 10,5096,530
SamsunTurkey 12,7127,900
SiirtTurkey 13,2658,243
SivasTurkey 12,8047,957
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,9119,266
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,4925,898
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7856,081
SarataUkraine 12,0997,518
SarnyUkraine 11,7997,332
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4677,747
SumyUkraine 12,3607,681
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8479,226
SaltoUruguay 3,3952,110
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,7854,216
Safford, AzUsa 5,6173,490
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8813,655
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0242,501
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,3373,316
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,7903,598
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9833,718
Salem, InUsa 5,2843,283
Salem, OrUsa 7,3454,564
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,3883,970
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,9423,071
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,6682,901
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,0683,771
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,7814,214
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2802,039
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,5014,040
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2773,901
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,3603,952
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,4554,011
Santuck, ScUsa 4,8002,983
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0923,786
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,4772,782
Scott City, KsUsa 5,6053,483
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,0893,784
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,2843,283
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5074,665
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4934,656
Sedan, KsUsa 5,3333,314
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5954,720
Selma, AlUsa 4,5352,818
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4933,414
Seymour, InUsa 5,2843,283
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,1613,207
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,5064,043
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,7712,964
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,8823,655
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,0143,737
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,5843,470
Southport, NcUsa 4,6812,909
Sparta, IlUsa 5,2573,267
Spencer, WvUsa 5,2393,256
Spickard, MoUsa 5,5803,468
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2554,508
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1283,808
Springfield, IlUsa 5,4403,380
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,2553,265
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8296,729
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1483,820
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,3363,316
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0973,789
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4833,407
State College, PaUsa 5,4363,378
State University, MsUsa 4,6872,913
State University, NmUsa 5,3513,325
Staunton, VaUsa 5,1413,195
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,1033,792
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,5093,423
Stockton, CaUsa 6,7244,179
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,8723,649
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5923,475
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,0403,132
Summerville, ScUsa 4,5722,841
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2554,509
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,4293,374
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,7253,558
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7013,543
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,1499,414
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,9191,192
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,1991,367
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4431,518
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2415,121
SocotraYemen 14,8549,230
SenangaZambia 11,0626,874
SerenjeZambia 11,8607,370
SeshekeZambia 11,1396,922
SolweziZambia 11,4787,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -